31th Lee High Invitational

Lee High School, Baton Rouge, Louisiana

January 16th, 17th, 2004

Champions and Runners-Up

Final Team Standings

Place School Points
1 Jesuit 279
2 Brother Martin 249.5

   

Ryan Peppo Hugh Breckenridge Justin Billiot Gene Settoon Vaalyn Jackson

Champions & Runner-Ups

(Outstanding Wrestler in Bold)

Weight Class

103 112 119 125 130 135 140 145 152 160 171 189 215 275

103 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 James Casadaban Brother Martin  
2 Zack Daigle Jesuit  
3 Andre Taylor Comeaux  
4 Doug Rivas Mandeville  
5 Andre Broussard Lafayette  
6 Jared Stritzinger St. Paul  

112 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Jack Duffard Brother Martin  
2 Daniel Re Jesuit  
3 Chris Oakley Catholic  
4 John Colosimo Lafayette  
5 Matthew Ory Rummel  
6 Cody Arabie Rayne  

119 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Ryan Peppo Brother Martin  
2 Mitch Trahan Comeaux  
3 Gerrod Schexnayder Lee  
4 Brandon Lloyd Grace King  
5 Robert Lewis Jesuit  
6 Brandon Murray Sulphur  

125 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Caleb Levee Mandeville  
2 Derek Fossier Jesuit  
3 Christian LeBourgeois Brother Martin  
4 Jimmy Ballantyne Pearl River  
5 Arthur Johnson Belle Chase  
6 Neil Anderson De La Salle  

130 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Hugh Breckinridge Jesuit  
2 Jeffery Slaughter Rummel  
3 Mark Englehardt St. Paul  
4 Kerry Baker Comeaux  
5 Andrew Bolton Catholic  
6 Shane Marionneaux Brusly  

135 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Justin Billiot Brother Martin  
2 Torey Schertz Northshore  
3 Sheridan Moran Lafayette  
4 Stephen Maraist Comeaux  
5 Garrett Couvillion Brusly  
6 David Roper Parkview Baptist  

Back to Top

140 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Lester Leger Carencro  
2 Myles Hannaman Redemptorist  
3 Matt Cotaya Brother Martin  
4 Gabe Roy Belle Chase  
5 Paul Hebbler Jesuit  
6 Eric Collette Comeaux  

145 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Roger Irion Jesuit  
2 Doug Garbarino Northside  
3 Jay Hernandez Sulphur  
4 Luke Hidalgo Catholic  
5 Josh Kotter Mandeville  
6 Chase Crawford St. Paul  

152 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Dustin Walker (OW) Sulphur  
2 Eric Scallan Holy Cross  
3 Stephen Foley Jesuit  
4 Jordan Woods Brother Martin  
5 Mike Newberg Parkway  
6 Jay Faucheaux St. Paul  

160 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Spiro Catsulis Jesuit  
2 Brian Carter De La Salle  
3 Taylor Casadaban Brother Martin  
4 Greg O'Brien Brusly  
5 Bryce Melancon Northside  
6 Guy Sabadie St. Paul  

171 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Gene Settoon Jesuit  
2 Eric Periou St. Paul  
3 John Green Brother Martin  
4 Galen Conrad Istrouma  
5 Michael Jones Sulphur  
6 Josh Ocmond Mandeville  

189 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Lucas Leboeuf Redemptorist  
2 Dustin Glover Northside  
3 Colt Neyrey Holy Cross  
4 T.J. Arceneaux Carencro  
5 Miles Rowan Jesuit  
6 Paul Bode De La Salle  

215 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Quinton Goodie Northside  
2 Joey Stutson Mandeville  
3 David Boyce St. Paul  
4 Bryan Crayton Ehret  
5 Jeffery Young Istrouma  
6 Jared Scallan Redemptorist  

275 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Vaalyn Jackson Sulphur  
2 Jesse Butler Istrouma  
3 Peter Williams Ehret  
4 Eric Block Jesuit  
5 Lanier Coleman Brother Martin  
6 Joe Breaux Parkway  

Back to Top